Ian Orwin & Kath Millar genealogy pages
Our family trees, its the branches, shoots & roots that make us who we are.
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Headstones


Matches 1 to 50 of 971     » See Gallery    » Slide Show

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 20» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1

Peter Rudyard Aitken 1947
St Michael Churchyard Located   
2

Eric Pilkington 1996
Emily M Leishman 1999
Waikaraka Cemetery
Area 6 Block C Lot No 60 
Located   
3

Alexander Cable 1921
Maitland Cemetery    
4

Thomas Morrison Hunter 193
Lyttelton Anglican Cemetery
Block A. Plot 8.1 
Located   
5

Hubert George Easey 2007
Ena Joan Bye 2013
Wesleyan Methodist Chapelyard Located   
6

Charles Reed Packer 1999
Grace Marie Shade 2008
Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Garden of Protection, Map 12, Lot 5604, Space 6 
Located   
7

William A Rumgay 2000
Maryland Veterans Cemetery
Sect I-3 Rw 3 Site 20 
Located   
8

James Richard Gamelgard 1933
Riverview Cemetery Located   
9

William Drogo Sturges Montagu 1940
St Mary Magdalene Church Located   
10

Margaret Aitken 2008
Roger Kenyon Applebee 2005
Leelanau Township Cemetery    
11

Florence May Womack 1986
Charles Frank Lawford 1986
Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery,
CEDAR 062 D-2 
Located   
12

Janet Brown Gillon 1980
Thomas Robertson 185
Larkhall Cemetery Located   
13

Jane Love Gillon 1987
Prince Albert Memorial Gardens
PLOT 330 
Located   
14

David Cranston 1946
Culross Cemetery Located   
15

Samuel Adair Cowden 1951
Forest Lawn Memorial Park Located   
16

Christina S Baxter 1924
Nanaimo Municipal Cemetery Located   
17

William Perrie Thomson 1951
Catherine Ellen Wardle 1968
Hilda Mary Thomson 1958
Mount Kembla Located   
18

Henry Edward Bartley 1976
Wollongong City Memorial Gardens and Crematorium
Memtree 1 
Located   
19

Alice Janet Thomson 2010
Wollongong City Memorial Gardens and Crematorium
Memtree 1 
Located   
20

Joseph Thomson 1990
Wollongong City Memorial Gardens and Crematorium Located   
21

William Aitken 1932
Sarah Fraser 1914
Christina Grace Aitken 1968
Alexander Fraser Aitken 1906
Wyndham Cemetery
119 Block VIII 
Located   
22

John Baird 1915
Loos-en-Gohelle Located   
23

Janet M Hooser 2008
Spring Grove Cemetery Located   
24

Richard Arhtur Hooser
Burbank Cemetery Located   
25

Joyce I Leeder 2012
Richard Arthur Hooser 1964
Burbank Cemetery Located   
26

Margaret Gillon 2020
Rock Island Cemetery
7 - 407 
Located   
27

Alexander Wilson Gillon 1987
Helen Gibb Fulton 1995
Galston Cemetery Located   
28

Elizabeth Miller Gillon 2001
James Carruthers 1988
Galston Cemetery Located   
29

Alexander Grubb 1945
Anne Hutton 1946
Largo Cemetery Located   
30

Andrew James Aitken 1918
Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
O. 216 
Located   
31

Muriel Jane Jacey 1982

Indiv Rose 5E 
Located   
32

Lillian Moffat Aitken 1990
Arlington Hill Cemetery Located   
33

Ernest Frank Doty 1980
Weston Priory Located   
34

Carole Anne McCauley 1999
Riverview Cemetery
Cor 14, Crypt 658 
Located   
35

Richard Lee Unruh 1991
Belcrest Memorial Park Located   
36

Mark Lamont Unruh 2010
Belcrest Memorial Park
Block 33 Section 12 Lot 4B 
Located   
37

Sidney Charles Aylett 1946
Tottenham Cemetery
North Sec. Grave 8220. 
Located   
38

Alexa Norrie Mackay 1982
James Stewart Charteers 1963
Queensferry Municipal Cemetery Located   
39

Eliza Jane Horsley 1959
Walter Robert Womack 1957
Mountain View Cemetery
Block 12 Lot 2 Grave 18E 
Located   
40

Ross Lorne Bullock 1992
Ethel Magdalena Heath 1998
Woodlawn Memorial Park
PLOT Block Y 
Located   
41

Maurice A D Whiteley 1928
Woronora Memorial Park Located   
42

Sydney Murray Russell 1987
Julia Catherine Kane 1984
Colac Cemetery
PLOT CLC-LAWN-C03-808-95 
   
43

Eric James Whelan 1994
Korumburra Cemetery
PLOT Bm 52-09 
Located   
44

Desmond John Russell 2010
Springvale Botanical Cemetery
A J Holt Lawn, Row AU, Grave 54 
Located   
45

Lindsay Walter Eddy 2006
Sheila Quin 2005

PLOT Y Lawn, Row A, Grave 3A 
Located   
46

Terence Russell Whelan 2016
Mary Ann Sexton 2013
Berwick Cemetery
PLOT Memorial Rock 9-D-14A 
Located   
47

Mary Ann Sexton 2013
Berwick Cemetery
PLOT Memorial Rock 9-D-14A 
Located   
48

Terence Russell Whelan 2016
Berwick Cemetery
PLOT Memorial Rock 9-D-14A 
Located   
49

Frances Ellen Bullock 1971
Thomas Joseph Hughes 1979
Woodmere Cemetery
PLOT Indian Hill 
Located   
50

Marion Jean McClure 1995
John Peter Jorgensen 1944
Kendenup Cemetery
PLOT C of E Plot 13 
Located   

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 20» Next»