BornMatches 1 to 37 of 37
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Pollock, Arthur |
2 May 1706 | Carriden, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I23124 |
2 |
Aiken, David |
2 May 1717 | Carriden, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I24780 |
3 |
Nimmo, Thomas |
2 May 1767 | Bridgeness, Carriden, West Lothian, Scotland | I1294 |
4 |
Campbell, Alexander |
2 May 1805 | Mid Calder, Midlothian, Scotland | I14529 |
5 |
Orwin, James |
2 May 1813 | Newcastle on Tyne, Northumberland, England | I36586 |
6 |
Proven, William |
2 May 1855 | Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I9335 |
7 |
Main, Agnes Russell |
2 May 1856 | Torphichen, West Lothian, Scotland | I25730 |
8 |
Brock, Alexander |
2 May 1861 | Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I20379 |
9 |
Guthrie, Donald |
2 May 1862 | Kingussie, Invernessshire, Scotland | I14399 |
10 |
Masterton, James |
2 May 1870 | Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I7905 |
11 |
Thom, John Whitelaw |
2 May 1871 | Old Monkland, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I14276 |
12 |
Arthur, James |
2 May 1876 | Nethermuir, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I8875 |
13 |
Phillips, Jessie Gowans |
2 May 1882 | 52 Morrisons Street, Edinburgh, West Lothian, Scotland | I34134 |
14 |
Begg, Mary Ann Kelly |
2 May 1887 | Lorne Square, North Berwick, East Lothian, Scotland | I5140 |
15 |
Grant, James |
2 May 1889 | Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I1927 |
16 |
Dalrymple, Alexander |
2 May 1891 | Bridgeness, Carriden, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I12829 |
17 |
Bennie, Janet Myles |
2 May 1898 | Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I5611 |
18 |
Macadam, Gordon Mitchell |
2 May 1898 | Parkhall Lodge, Killearn, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I18507 |
19 |
Dougall, Harriet Lamont |
2 May 1900 | Wallacestone, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I22781 |
20 |
Bell, Agnes Thomson |
2 May 1902 | | I30219 |
21 |
Hood, John Anderson |
2 May 1905 | Armadale, West Lothian, Scotland | I9698 |
22 |
Eley, James |
2 May 1908 | Islington, London, England | I21999 |
23 |
Hind, Hubert Arthur |
2 May 1908 | Sunderland, Durham, England | I20688 |
24 |
Burrell, John |
2 May 1909 | | I20463 |
25 |
Flood, Geoffrey Edward |
2 May 1910 | Lewisham, Kent, England | I43029 |
26 |
Weddell, Erroll james |
2 May 1912 | | I8606 |
27 |
Lind, Robert John |
2 May 1913 | Tipton, Cedar, Iowa, USA | I28747 |
28 |
Russell, Annie Hunter |
2 May 1913 | 25 Mill Road, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I30222 |
29 |
Hogge, Edward |
2 May 1916 | West Weber, Weber County, Utah, USA | I40283 |
30 |
Naismith, Helen Findlay |
2 May 1916 | Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I2229 |
31 |
Fitz-Alan, Leslie Singleton |
2 May 1925 | Watsons Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | I5279 |
32 |
Robbins, Charles William |
2 May 1925 | Layton, Davis, Utah, USA | I40222 |
33 |
Pew, William Morrison |
2 May 1926 | Holytown, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I35993 |
34 |
Allison, Andrew George |
2 May 1927 | Arncliffe, New South Wales, Australia | I43944 |
35 |
Paterson, William Walker |
2 May 1942 | | I34266 |
36 |
Proven, Norman Masterton |
2 May 1947 | Scotland | I23660 |
37 |
Kemp, Jonathan Peter |
2 May 1970 | Chatham, Kent, England | I4025 |
ChristenedMatches 1 to 7 of 7
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
Naismith, John |
2 May 1782 | Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I2258 |
2 |
Young, Sophia |
2 May 1829 | Oxted, Surrey, England | I31538 |
3 |
Pankhurst, Hannah |
2 May 1842 | St Peter, Maidstone, Kent, England | I1849 |
4 |
Watt, Janet |
2 May 1875 | Free Church of Scotland, Bathgate, West Lothian , Scotland | I5079 |
5 |
Knight, Charles Bowyer |
2 May 1880 | Maidstone, Kent, England | I31032 |
6 |
Bennett, James Thomas Richard |
2 May 1886 | Saint Paul's, Chatham, Kent, England | I15071 |
7 |
Wright, Helen Chalmers |
2 May 1935 | 58 Main St, Grangepans, Bo'mess, West Lothian, Scotland | I17 |
DiedMatches 1 to 22 of 22
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Nimmo, Mary |
2 May 1855 | Carriden, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I24855 |
2 |
Harrison, James Nathan |
2 May 1916 | France | I20685 |
3 |
Warden, James |
2 May 1929 | | I1179 |
4 |
Myles, Colin Blair |
2 May 1945 | Atlantic Ocean | I10613 |
5 |
Folkard, Elas Ulrika Anrep |
2 May 1946 | Labasa, Fiji | I9564 |
6 |
Russell, Georgina Tod |
2 May 1947 | 18 Cochrane Street, Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland | I26236 |
7 |
Drysdale, Andrew |
2 May 1955 | Bangour Hospital, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I41469 |
8 |
Martin, William Arbuckle |
2 May 1976 | Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I21085 |
9 |
Haughan, Esta Marie |
2 May 1977 | Lehigh Acres, Lee, Florida, USA | I40962 |
10 |
Allison, John Hugh |
2 May 1981 | New South Wales, Australia | I43943 |
11 |
Wright, Robert |
2 May 1984 | Bangour Hospital, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I1042 |
12 |
Burgess, Lillian Lorraine |
2 May 1994 | Hancock, Ohio, USA | I37523 |
13 |
Hastie, Helen Lyon |
2 May 1995 | St John's Hospital, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland | I18028 |
14 |
McMahon, Ann Generrsu |
2 May 1999 | Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA | I36553 |
15 |
Luck, Frank Herbert |
2 May 2000 | Maidstone, Kent, England | I41980 |
16 |
Knight, Ricky A |
2 May 2004 | Woods Cross, Davis County, Utah, USA | I41081 |
17 |
McPherson, Bruce Duncan |
2 May 2006 | Merindah Lodge, Camperdown, Victoria, Australia | I40405 |
18 |
Ritchie, Matilda Thomson |
2 May 2007 | Stirling Infirmary, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I7326 |
19 |
Diprose, Gwendoline Ivy |
2 May 2008 | Maidstone, Kent, England | I41995 |
20 |
Foden, Esther M |
2 May 2015 | Lakeland, Polk County, Florida, USA | I45963 |
21 |
Gray, Dawn Barbara |
2 May 2015 | | I5847 |
22 |
Plenderleith, Audrey Wilma |
2 May 2017 | Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I33800 |
BuriedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
Pender, Robert |
2 May 1848 | Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I4886 |
2 |
Jones, Catherine |
2 May 1924 | Ririe Shelton Cemetery, Bonneville, Idaho, USA | I39851 |
3 |
Rasmussen, Evelyn |
2 May 2002 | Redwood Memorial Cemetery, West Jordan, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA | I42173 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Neale, Thomas
Doubell, Mary |
2 May 1784 | Bletchingley, Surrey, England | I31358 I30889 |
2 |
Drawbridge, William E
Bruce, Myra L |
2 May 1886 | Southborough, Massachusetts, USA | I31299 I31702 |
3 |
Humphrey, James
Myles, Dorcas McFarlane |
2 May 1925 | Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I16137 I10558 |
4 |
Ellis, James Smith Ferguson
Myles, Elizabeth Harley |
2 May 1936 | Manse Place, Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I34037 I17669 |
5 |
McFarland, Herman
Allen, Gladys Nadine |
2 May 1936 | Burley, Twin Falls County, Idaho, USA | I42733 I42791 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 1 of 1
CrematedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
EducationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Education |
Person ID |
1 |
Hahn, Rose Elizabeth |
2 May 1898 | Oxford Gardens School | I34985 |
Military DischargeMatches 1 to 2 of 2
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Discharge |
Person ID |
1 |
Baxter, David |
2 May 1946 | US Navy | I37826 |
2 |
Luck, Malcolm Harry |
2 May 1948 | Queen's Royal West Surrey, S No 14942944 | I41915 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
Carne, John |
2 May 1918 | RAF, S No 163342 | I39812 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 45 of 45
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Occupation |
Person ID |
1 |
Young, Robert |
2 May 1829 | farmer | I30944 |
2 |
Main, John |
2 May 1856 | farmer | I25689 |
3 |
Arthur, James |
2 May 1876 | gamekeeper | I7281 |
4 |
Phillips, John |
2 May 1882 | cabinetmaker, foreman | I34257 |
5 |
Drawbridge, William E |
2 May 1886 | paper hanger | I31299 |
6 |
Macadam, James |
2 May 1898 | gardener | I18504 |
7 |
Dougall, James |
2 May 1900 | coal miner | I10584 |
8 |
Grimm, Bowen L |
2 May 1910 | carpenter | I45923 |
9 |
Hancock, Fred |
2 May 1910 | labourer, coal mine | I37592 |
10 |
Hancock, Richard |
2 May 1910 | labourer, coal mine | I45053 |
11 |
Uber, George |
2 May 1910 | carpenter, railroad company | I37572 |
12 |
Lind, Robert |
2 May 1913 | mechanic | I16949 |
13 |
Russell, Alexander |
2 May 1913 | iron moulder | I32173 |
14 |
Harrison, James Nathan |
2 May 1916 | Durham Light Infantry | I20685 |
15 |
Hall, Ruth |
2 May 1930 | stenographer | I39341 |
16 |
Wesesky, Charles F |
2 May 1930 | barber | I44651 |
17 |
Ellis, Alfred |
2 May 1936 | asphalter | I34038 |
18 |
Ellis, James Smith Ferguson |
2 May 1936 | enameller | I34037 |
19 |
Myles, Thomas |
2 May 1936 | wood machineman | I8110 |
20 |
Reside, Gavin |
2 May 1937 | roadman | I25297 |
21 |
Baxter, John Lawson |
2 May 1940 | city fire fighter | I37810 |
22 |
Braun, Martha R |
2 May 1940 | secretary | I39342 |
23 |
Brower, Lowry L |
2 May 1940 | painter, contract | I44673 |
24 |
Culver, Clifford Edward |
2 May 1940 | wood worker, furniture | I45380 |
25 |
Lane, Clair Joseph |
2 May 1940 | barber | I37665 |
26 |
Smith, Clarence |
2 May 1940 | farmer | I41349 |
27 |
Thomas, Frank C |
2 May 1940 | president, wholesale & retail grocery | I45385 |
28 |
Wesesky, Charles F |
2 May 1940 | barber | I44651 |
29 |
Murray, John |
2 May 1941 | steelworks stocktaker | I43130 |
30 |
McGill, George |
2 May 1943 | quarry labourer | I35411 |
31 |
Ross, Daniel |
2 May 1943 | coal miner | I10493 |
32 |
Russell, Georgina Tod |
2 May 1947 | housekeeper (retired) | I26236 |
33 |
Botwright, Thomas |
2 May 1950 | mechanical, airport | I44830 |
34 |
Fowler, Robert |
2 May 1950 | fireman, airport | I44828 |
35 |
McMahon, Ann Generrsu |
2 May 1950 | english & history teacher, public school | I36553 |
36 |
McMahon, Thomas |
2 May 1950 | chief clerk, railroad | I36554 |
37 |
Drysdale, William |
2 May 1955 | coal miner, deceased | I41470 |
38 |
Martin, James |
2 May 1976 | paper maker (deceased) | I21417 |
39 |
Martin, William Arbuckle |
2 May 1976 | paper mill worker (retired) | I21085 |
40 |
Wilson, Thomas Myles |
2 May 1979 | greengrocer | I10638 |
41 |
Wright, Robert |
2 May 1984 | sawmill storeman (retired) | I1042 |
42 |
Bruce, Robert |
2 May 1995 | pig breeder, deceased | I17626 |
43 |
Hastie, William |
2 May 1995 | carting contractor, deceased | I18175 |
44 |
Muir, Douglas Edgar |
2 May 2017 | laboratory technician, deceased | I33804 |
45 |
Plenderleith, William Ness Barclay |
2 May 2017 | coach trimmer, deceased | I33341 |
ResidenceMatches 1 to 46 of 46
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Residence |
Person ID |
1 |
Hollamby, Sophia |
2 May 1829 | Stocketts Farm, Oxted, Surrey, England | I30939 |
2 |
Young, Robert |
2 May 1829 | Stocketts Farm, Oxted, Surrey, England | I30944 |
3 |
Arthur, James |
2 May 1876 | Nethermuir, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I8875 |
4 |
Arthur, James |
2 May 1876 | Nethermuir, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I7278 |
5 |
Arthur, James |
2 May 1876 | Nethermuir, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I7281 |
6 |
Steele, Jane - Jeannie |
2 May 1876 | Nethermuir, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I7290 |
7 |
Bruce, Myra L |
2 May 1886 | Hopkinton, Massachusetts, USA | I31702 |
8 |
Drawbridge, William E |
2 May 1886 | Hopkinton, Massachusetts, USA | I31299 |
9 |
Hahn, Karl |
2 May 1898 | 10 Snasgate Street, Kensington, Chelsea, London | I34951 |
10 |
Hahn, Rose Elizabeth |
2 May 1898 | 10 Snasgate Street, Kensington, Chelsea, London | I34985 |
11 |
Bagley, Ella |
2 May 1910 | Bell, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I37573 |
12 |
Grimm, Bowen L |
2 May 1910 | Marianna Street, Wellsburg, Brooke County, West Virginia, USA | I45923 |
13 |
Hancock, Richard |
2 May 1910 | 55 Dixon Road, Clymer, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I45053 |
14 |
Uber, George |
2 May 1910 | Bell, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I37572 |
15 |
Uber, Iva Mae |
2 May 1910 | Bell, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I37571 |
16 |
Hall, Warren |
2 May 1930 | 930 Concord Road, Summit, Jackson, Michigan, USA | I39345 |
17 |
Wesesky, Charles F |
2 May 1930 | Morris, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I44651 |
18 |
Ellis, James Smith Ferguson |
2 May 1936 | 1 Pleasance Gardens, Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I34037 |
19 |
Myles, Elizabeth Harley |
2 May 1936 | 1 Pleasance Gardens, Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I17669 |
20 |
Dougall, Margaret Watson |
2 May 1937 | 29 Carstairs Road, Carstairs, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I25296 |
21 |
Reside, Gavin |
2 May 1937 | 29 Carstairs Road, Carstairs, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I25297 |
22 |
Dalrymple, Henrietta Cornfish |
2 May 1939 | 15 Featherhall Crescent North, Corstorphine, Edinburgh, Scotland | I13165 |
23 |
Baxter, John Lawson |
2 May 1940 | 1189 East 80th Street, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA | I37810 |
24 |
Braun, Martha R |
2 May 1940 | 526 South Oxford Avenue, Los Angeles, California, USA | I39342 |
25 |
Brower, Lowry L |
2 May 1940 | Oliver, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, USA | I44673 |
26 |
Culver, Clifford Edward |
2 May 1940 | Dugan Road, Olean, Cattaraugus, New York, USA | I45380 |
27 |
Lane, Clair Joseph |
2 May 1940 | Three Springs, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA | I37665 |
28 |
Lane, Joy Arlene |
2 May 1940 | Three Springs, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA | I37669 |
29 |
Lane, Kenneth D |
2 May 1940 | Three Springs, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA | I37668 |
30 |
Smith, Clarence |
2 May 1940 | Huntsville, Weber, Utah, USA | I41349 |
31 |
Thomas, Frank C |
2 May 1940 | 434 York Street, Olean, Cattarangus, New York, USA | I45385 |
32 |
Wesesky, Charles F |
2 May 1940 | Morris, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I44651 |
33 |
Murray, John |
2 May 1941 | 52 Union Street, Larkhall, Lanark, Scotland | I43130 |
34 |
McGill, George |
2 May 1943 | 25 The Glebe, Dalmeny, West Lothian, Scotland | I35411 |
35 |
Ross, Daniel |
2 May 1943 | 61 Fowler Street, Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland | I10493 |
36 |
Rumgay, Robert |
2 May 1946 | 204 South Main Strett, Groton, Tompkins, New York, USA | I37830 |
37 |
Botwright, Thomas |
2 May 1950 | Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA | I44830 |
38 |
Fowler, Robert |
2 May 1950 | Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA | I44828 |
39 |
McMahon, Thomas |
2 May 1950 | Susquehanna Depot, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA | I36554 |
40 |
Drysdale, Alexander Myles |
2 May 1955 | 54 Chapel Place, High Valleyfield, FIfe, Scotland | I41474 |
41 |
Drysdale, Andrew |
2 May 1955 | 12 Preston Street, High Vallleyfield, Fife, Scotland | I41469 |
42 |
Martin, William Arbuckle |
2 May 1976 | 18 Deanpark Avenue, Balerno, Midlothian, Scotland | I21085 |
43 |
Stanners, Andrew Charles Wright |
2 May 1984 | 11 Forthview Crescent, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I1368 |
44 |
Wright, Robert |
2 May 1984 | 41 Forthview Cres, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I1042 |
45 |
Hastie, Helen Lyon |
2 May 1995 | Flat 17 Almondell Court, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I18028 |
46 |
Plenderleith, Audrey Wilma |
2 May 2017 | The Elms Residential Unit, 148 Whitehouse Loans, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I33800 |
|