BornMatches 1 to 30 of 30
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Moodie, Elizabeth |
18 Oct 1814 | Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I16207 |
2 |
Russell, George Burns John |
18 Oct 1837 | Hilderston Hill, Torphichen, West Lothian, Scotland | I25768 |
3 |
Orwin, Matthew Telford |
18 Oct 1841 | Bishopwearmoth, Sunderland, Durham, England | I523 |
4 |
Stewart, James Finlay |
18 Oct 1859 | Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I8957 |
5 |
Durrant, Adelaide |
18 Oct 1861 | Chelmsford, Essex, England | I35491 |
6 |
Russell, Margaret |
18 Oct 1861 | Ecclesmachan, West Lothian, Scotland | I5054 |
7 |
Nimmo, Alexander |
18 Oct 1862 | Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I24063 |
8 |
Orwin, Elizabeth |
18 Oct 1863 | South Shields, Durham, England | I215 |
9 |
Paton, Janet |
18 Oct 1866 | Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I2608 |
10 |
Cooper, William |
18 Oct 1876 | Halkirk, Caithness, Scotland | I4735 |
11 |
Kidd, Grace |
18 Oct 1884 | Mulberry Mills, Currie, Mid Lothian, Scotland | I13311 |
12 |
Chalmers, Edward |
18 Oct 1886 | 10 Upper Craigs, Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I26088 |
13 |
Plain, William Watson |
18 Oct 1888 | Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland | I13170 |
14 |
Heeps, John Edward |
18 Oct 1891 | Brunswick, Victoria, Australia | I5815 |
15 |
Double, Clara Hazel |
18 Oct 1893 | Edenbridge, Kent, England | I31094 |
16 |
McFarland, Donald Blair |
18 Oct 1900 | West Weber, Weber County, Utah, USA | I42090 |
17 |
Fisher, Blanche |
18 Oct 1902 | Clearfield, Davis, Utah, USA | I39130 |
18 |
Procter, Frank James |
18 Oct 1904 | Carshalton, Surrey, England | I20170 |
19 |
Richardson, William Rennie |
18 Oct 1906 | 99 Furnace Rows, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I22719 |
20 |
Stanford, Margaret Cowie Walker |
18 Oct 1906 | Cairney, Cupar, Fife, Scotland | I14215 |
21 |
Pittullo, James Neal |
18 Oct 1909 | Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I7864 |
22 |
Aitken, Janet Mary |
18 Oct 1911 | Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England | I5141 |
23 |
Dougal, Jessie Young |
18 Oct 1917 | | I25394 |
24 |
Smith, Erna Ivalou |
18 Oct 1918 | Heyburn, Minidoka, Idaho, USA | I40776 |
25 |
Brophy, Ronald James |
18 Oct 1925 | Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia | I6115 |
26 |
Davey, James Wardhaugh |
18 Oct 1931 | Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland | I35593 |
27 |
Cunningham, Etta Mae |
18 Oct 1939 | East Liverpool, Columbiana, Ohio, USA | I46237 |
28 |
Weddell, Errol John |
18 Oct 1939 | | I8609 |
29 |
Cunningham, William |
18 Oct 1943 | Maternity Hospital, Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland | I45807 |
30 |
Rummel, Cheryl Fawn |
18 Oct 1951 | Lee Hospital, Johnstown, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA | I44782 |
ChristenedMatches 1 to 17 of 17
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
Wanham, John |
18 Oct 1576 | Teston, Kent, England | I30746 |
2 |
Aiken, Issobell |
18 Oct 1668 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I5627 |
3 |
Mackie, Thomas |
18 Oct 1724 | Ceres, Fife, Scotland | I41535 |
4 |
Aiken, Alexander |
18 Oct 1727 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I4870 |
5 |
Frisby, John James |
18 Oct 1818 | St George the Martyr, Southwark, Surrey, England | I36073 |
6 |
Naismith, David |
18 Oct 1835 | Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I3246 |
7 |
Mist, Phoebe |
18 Oct 1840 | Fordingbridge, Hampshire England | I15660 |
8 |
Mitchell, William |
18 Oct 1840 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I24852 |
9 |
Horsley, Hephzibah |
18 Oct 1846 | St Andrew's, Soham, Cambridgeshire, England | I977 |
10 |
Horsley, Jonas |
18 Oct 1846 | St Andrew's, Soham, Cambridgeshire, England | I978 |
11 |
Horsley, Robert |
18 Oct 1846 | St Andrew's, Soham, Cambridgeshire, England | I979 |
12 |
Roberts, Mary Ann |
18 Oct 1846 | East Farleigh, Kent, England | I5268 |
13 |
Wort, Edward George James |
18 Oct 1868 | Fordingbridge, Hampshire England | I29864 |
14 |
Booth, Alfred Harold |
18 Oct 1891 | Croydon, Surrey, England | I31896 |
15 |
Jemmett, Sidney Robert |
18 Oct 1891 | Oare, Kent, England | I44191 |
16 |
Girling, Thomas William |
18 Oct 1903 | St John the Evangelist, Blackheath, London, England | I5258 |
17 |
Sexton, Patricia Mary |
18 Oct 1914 | Saint Stephen, Hertfordshire, England | I21918 |
DiedMatches 1 to 23 of 23
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Wort, Henry |
18 Oct 1891 | 21 Highfield St, Landsea, Portsea, Hampshire, England | I15455 |
2 |
Corfield, Francis Brooker |
18 Oct 1907 | King's Norton Worcestershire, England | I31767 |
3 |
Binnie, Robert |
18 Oct 1917 | Bridgecastle Cottage, Torphichen, West Lothian, Scotland | I7292 |
4 |
Santry, William Nelson T |
18 Oct 1920 | Thanet, Kent, England | I25175 |
5 |
Gillon, Robert |
18 Oct 1924 | 13 Stewart Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I32391 |
6 |
Russell, James |
18 Oct 1938 | 17 Ainslie Place, Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland | I25279 |
7 |
Orwin, Frederick William |
18 Oct 1945 | Bridge, Kent, England | I174 |
8 |
Gentleman, Helen Forrest |
18 Oct 1947 | Bellsdyke, Larbert, Stirling, Scotland | I4105 |
9 |
Ramsay, William Young |
18 Oct 1947 | 18 Barton Terrace, Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland | I7177 |
10 |
Rummel, Cheryl Fawn |
18 Oct 1951 | Lee Hospital, Johnstown, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA | I44782 |
11 |
Neilson, Marvin Archibald |
18 Oct 1956 | Dee Hospital, Ogden, Weber County, Utah, USA | I40207 |
12 |
Anderson, Sydney Frier |
18 Oct 1959 | Ninewells Hospital Dundee, Scotland. | I20452 |
13 |
Campbell, William Reed |
18 Oct 1959 | Passmore Hotel, Front Street, Rush, Centre, Pennsylvania, USA | I37725 |
14 |
Swaffield, Lilian Ada |
18 Oct 1962 | General Hospital, Dorking, Surrey, England | I35941 |
15 |
Fleming, John Aitken |
18 Oct 1963 | Bangour Hospital, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I8775 |
16 |
Nicol, James Dobbie Nimmo |
18 Oct 1968 | Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I4097 |
17 |
Shanks, Norman Farquhar |
18 Oct 1973 | Bangour Hospital, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I19980 |
18 |
Maw, Elvin Henry |
18 Oct 1974 | Ogden, Weber County, Utah, USA | I40726 |
19 |
Kidd, William |
18 Oct 1980 | USA | I8188 |
20 |
Barclay, James Blakey Erskine |
18 Oct 1986 | Bangour Hospital, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I28549 |
21 |
Boag, James Scoular |
18 Oct 1987 | Bangour Hospital, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I25665 |
22 |
Arthur, Gavin Russell Boyd |
18 Oct 1988 | Brockhall, Lancashire, England | I19813 |
23 |
Wilson, Leroy Albert |
18 Oct 2016 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA | I39936 |
BuriedMatches 1 to 5 of 5
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
Ginn, John |
18 Oct 1814 | St. Andrew's, Soham, Cambridgeshire, England | I367 |
2 |
Elizabeth Alice |
18 Oct 1919 | 41 Chatham Road, Chatham, Kent, England | I3303 |
3 |
Fowler, Margaret A |
18 Oct 1925 | Grandview Cemetery, Morrisdale, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I37600 |
4 |
Rummel, Cheryl Fawn |
18 Oct 1951 | Benshoff Hill Cemetery, Middle Taylor Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA | I44782 |
5 |
Heeps, John Edward |
18 Oct 1957 | Fawkner Cemetery, Victoria, Australia | I5815 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 12 of 12
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Cornish, John
Johnson, Eleanor |
18 Oct 1820 | Sunderland, Durham, England | I677 I690 |
2 |
Tickner, William George
Burgess, Elizabeth |
18 Oct 1850 | Brenzett, Kent, England | I28846 I28907 |
3 |
McNair, Peter
Campbell, Jessie |
18 Oct 1887 | Portobello, Midlothian, Scotland | I29471 I29518 |
4 |
Gerry, William Everett
Drawbridge, Elsie E |
18 Oct 1899 | Hopkinton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I38256 I38255 |
5 |
Wright, William
Grant, Margaret Mclaren |
18 Oct 1912 | St Andrews Manse, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I1934 I1931 |
6 |
Butcher, Albert
Rouse, Annie Isabel |
18 Oct 1916 | The Parish Church, Esher, Surrey, England | I22180 I22132 |
7 |
Carmichael, John Bruce
Butchart, Charlotte Margeret |
18 Oct 1922 | 17 Downfield Place, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I14359 I15095 |
8 |
McFarland, Donald Blair
Hansen, Josephine Leone |
18 Oct 1922 | Sanpete, Utah, USA | I42090 I42091 |
9 |
Macfarland, Archie Paul
Cram, Lorna Ruth |
18 Oct 1932 | Davis, Utah, USA | I38658 I38661 |
10 |
Gibson, James
Hume, Ellen |
18 Oct 1934 | East Church, Armadale, West Lothian, Scotland | I15278 I15277 |
11 |
Taggart, Robert Alexander
Lumsden, Grace Hamilton |
18 Oct 1939 | South Dalziel Church, Motherwelll, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I22571 I22570 |
12 |
Purrington, Franklin Moorewood
Kern, Elease |
18 Oct 1963 | Elko, Nevada, USA | I40711 I40803 |
Convict TransportationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Convict Transportation |
Person ID |
1 |
Orwin, Noble |
18 Oct 1837 | Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, England | I36655 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 2 of 2
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
OccupationMatches 1 to 41 of 41
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Occupation |
Person ID |
1 |
Frisby, John |
18 Oct 1818 | fishmonger | I36071 |
2 |
Kidd, James |
18 Oct 1884 | Labourer | I5702 |
3 |
Drawbridge, Elsie E |
18 Oct 1899 | bookkeeper | I38255 |
4 |
Gerry, William Everett |
18 Oct 1899 | clerk | I38256 |
5 |
Girling, Horace |
18 Oct 1903 | engineers turner | I5259 |
6 |
Stanford, George |
18 Oct 1906 | compositor | I14216 |
7 |
Grant, John |
18 Oct 1912 | Woodyard Worker | I1920 |
8 |
Grant, Margaret Mclaren |
18 Oct 1912 | Woodyard Worker | I1931 |
9 |
Boag, George Henderson |
18 Oct 1915 | motor engineer | I28377 |
10 |
Butcher, Albert |
18 Oct 1916 | Sergeant, 1st London Sanitary Co | I22180 |
11 |
Butcher, Albert |
18 Oct 1916 | butcher (deceased) | I27701 |
12 |
Rouse, Absalom |
18 Oct 1916 | cabinet maker | I22129 |
13 |
Binnie, David |
18 Oct 1917 | coal miner (deceased) | I12907 |
14 |
Binnie, Robert |
18 Oct 1917 | roadman | I7292 |
15 |
Smith, Harry |
18 Oct 1918 | farmer | I41174 |
16 |
Butchart, Charles |
18 Oct 1922 | Wood Carver | I15096 |
17 |
Butchart, Charlotte Margeret |
18 Oct 1922 | Drapers Assistant | I15095 |
18 |
Carmichael, John Bruce |
18 Oct 1922 | Grocers Assistant | I14359 |
19 |
Gillon, Robert |
18 Oct 1924 | bakers ovenman | I32391 |
20 |
Pankhurst, George Cecil |
18 Oct 1930 | Chatham Dockyard, Chatham, Kent, England | I5337 |
21 |
Gibson, James |
18 Oct 1934 | master draper | I15278 |
22 |
Gibson, Robert |
18 Oct 1934 | master draper (deceased) | I24551 |
23 |
Hume, William |
18 Oct 1934 | grocer(deceased) | I15275 |
24 |
Russell, James |
18 Oct 1938 | farmer (deceased) | I24640 |
25 |
Russell, James |
18 Oct 1938 | farmer | I25279 |
26 |
Lumsden, Grace Hamilton |
18 Oct 1939 | Clerkess | I22570 |
27 |
Lumsden, Robert |
18 Oct 1939 | Check Weighman | I8144 |
28 |
Taggart, Robert Alexander |
18 Oct 1939 | Insurance Agent | I22571 |
29 |
Gentleman, William |
18 Oct 1947 | farm overseer (deceased) | I23602 |
30 |
Nicol, James Dobbie Nimmo |
18 Oct 1947 | baker (retired) | I4097 |
31 |
Ramsay, Walter |
18 Oct 1947 | Coal Miner (deceased) | I7178 |
32 |
Ramsay, William Young |
18 Oct 1947 | Coal Miner (Retired) | I7177 |
33 |
Neilson, Marvin Archibald |
18 Oct 1956 | welder, construction | I40207 |
34 |
Anderson, Alexander |
18 Oct 1959 | iron moulder (deceased) | I20497 |
35 |
Anderson, Sydney Frier |
18 Oct 1959 | cable joiners mate, hydro electric board (retired) | I20452 |
36 |
Hutton, Harold |
18 Oct 1961 | Bus Driver | I56 |
37 |
Gibson, Gordon |
18 Oct 1962 | cycle dealer | I35944 |
38 |
Shanks, Norman Farquhar |
18 Oct 1973 | Omnibus Driver | I19980 |
39 |
Barclay, Alexander |
18 Oct 1986 | currier journeyman, deceased | I28547 |
40 |
Barclay, James Blakey Erskine |
18 Oct 1986 | baker, retired | I28549 |
41 |
Boag, James Scoular |
18 Oct 1987 | labourer (retired) | I25665 |
ResidenceMatches 1 to 37 of 37
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Residence |
Person ID |
1 |
Frisby, John |
18 Oct 1818 | Borough, London, England | I36071 |
2 |
Reynolds, Caroline |
18 Oct 1818 | Borough, London, England | I36072 |
3 |
Jane |
18 Oct 1891 | 6 Tavistock Grove, Croydon, Surrey, England | I32011 |
4 |
Booth, Frederick William |
18 Oct 1891 | 6 Tavistock Grove, Croydon, Surrey, England | I31898 |
5 |
Drawbridge, Elsie E |
18 Oct 1899 | Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA | I38255 |
6 |
Gerry, William Everett |
18 Oct 1899 | Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA | I38256 |
7 |
Garnett, Rosa |
18 Oct 1903 | 10 Nadine St, Charlton, London, England | I21138 |
8 |
Girling, Horace |
18 Oct 1903 | 10 Nadine St, Charlton, London, England | I5259 |
9 |
Grant, Margaret Mclaren |
18 Oct 1912 | 122 Corbiehall, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I1931 |
10 |
Boag, George Henderson |
18 Oct 1915 | Dochfour, Inverness, Scotland | I28377 |
11 |
Butcher, Albert |
18 Oct 1916 | The Plough Inn, Walton On Thames, Surrey, England | I22180 |
12 |
Rouse, Annie Isabel |
18 Oct 1916 | High Street, Esher, Surrey, England | I22132 |
13 |
Smith, Harry |
18 Oct 1918 | Heyburn, Minidoka, Idaho, USA | I41174 |
14 |
Butchart, Charlotte Margeret |
18 Oct 1922 | 17 Downfield Place, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I15095 |
15 |
Carmichael, John Bruce |
18 Oct 1922 | Sunnybank, Station Road, Kirkliston, West Lothian | I14359 |
16 |
Archibald, Margaret Laing |
18 Oct 1924 | 13 Stewart Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I32390 |
17 |
Branton, Dorothy Ena |
18 Oct 1930 | 4 Warden Rd, Rochester, Kent, England | I5340 |
18 |
Pankhurst, George Cecil |
18 Oct 1930 | 4 Warden Rd, Rochester, Kent, England | I5337 |
19 |
Gibson, James |
18 Oct 1934 | 69 Main Street, Forth, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I15278 |
20 |
Hume, Ellen |
18 Oct 1934 | 15 George Street, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I15277 |
21 |
Russell, James |
18 Oct 1938 | Dykeside, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I25281 |
22 |
Russell, James |
18 Oct 1938 | Dykeside, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I25279 |
23 |
Lumsden, Catherine Sneddon |
18 Oct 1939 | Carriden Knowtop, Motherwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I15807 |
24 |
Lumsden, Grace Hamilton |
18 Oct 1939 | Carriden Knowtop, Motherwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I22570 |
25 |
Taggart, Robert Alexander |
18 Oct 1939 | 83 Catherine Street, Motherwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I22571 |
26 |
Cunningham, William Gardiner |
18 Oct 1943 | coal miner | I45609 |
27 |
Cunningham, William Gardiner |
18 Oct 1943 | 103 Clyde Street, Denbeath, Fife, Scotland | I45609 |
28 |
Gentleman, Helen Forrest |
18 Oct 1947 | Inchelen, Council Road, Bathgate, Sest Lothian, Scotland | I4105 |
29 |
Nicol, James Dobbie Nimmo |
18 Oct 1947 | Inchelen, Council Road, Bathgate, Sest Lothian, Scotland | I4097 |
30 |
Neilson, Marvin Archibald |
18 Oct 1956 | 2629 Monroe Boulevard, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA | I40207 |
31 |
Anderson, Sydney Frier |
18 Oct 1959 | 21 Longtown Rd, Dundee, Angus, Scotland | I20452 |
32 |
Campbell, William Reed |
18 Oct 1959 | 523 Rick Road, Southampton, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA | I37725 |
33 |
Swaffield, Lilian Ada |
18 Oct 1962 | Glenelg, Pixholme Grove, Dorking, Surrey, England | I35941 |
34 |
Fleming, John Aitken |
18 Oct 1963 | 16 Balbardie Avenue, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I8775 |
35 |
Shanks, Norman Farquhar |
18 Oct 1973 | 121 Grangepans, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I19980 |
36 |
Barclay, James Blakey Erskine |
18 Oct 1986 | 2 St Ninians Road, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I28549 |
37 |
Boag, James Scoular |
18 Oct 1987 | 57 East Main Street, Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I25665 |
|