BornMatches 1 to 33 of 33
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Aitken, John |
18 Sep 1752 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I4841 |
2 |
Levet, Mary |
18 Sep 1790 | Stretham | I468 |
3 |
Cornish, Wilson |
18 Sep 1806 | Sunderland, Durham, England | I682 |
4 |
Watts, Mary Louisa |
18 Sep 1849 | Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I38243 |
5 |
Arthur, William |
18 Sep 1862 | Silvermines Farm, Torphicen, West Lothian, Scotland | I7286 |
6 |
McDonald, Archibald |
18 Sep 1864 | Blackburn, Livingstone, West Lothian, Scotland | I21608 |
7 |
Hardie, David Smith |
18 Sep 1866 | Whittinghame, East Lothian, Scotland | I21648 |
8 |
Tulloch, George Dickson |
18 Sep 1870 | Tabernacle Close, Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland | I43367 |
9 |
Erskine, Agnes |
18 Sep 1873 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I28401 |
10 |
Hill, Margaret |
18 Sep 1878 | Maiden Park, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I2270 |
11 |
Howell, Lucy Mary |
18 Sep 1879 | Wandsworth, London, England | I21511 |
12 |
McNeill, Marion |
18 Sep 1879 | Church Street, Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland | I15099 |
13 |
Pringle, Helen |
18 Sep 1880 | Balmalcolm, Kettle, Fife, Scotland | I1094 |
14 |
Aitken, Robert |
18 Sep 1885 | 36 Shand Street, Wishaw, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I7889 |
15 |
Falconer, Alice Barclay |
18 Sep 1889 | Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I37008 |
16 |
Aitken, William Chambers |
18 Sep 1892 | Coalville, Victoria, Australia | I7221 |
17 |
Stoker, Robert William Young |
18 Sep 1894 | South Shields, Durham, England | I45826 |
18 |
Baker, Norman Frank |
18 Sep 1899 | Hampshire, England | I29651 |
19 |
Pankhurst, Thomas Harry |
18 Sep 1899 | 8 Catherine St, Rochester, Kent, England | I5336 |
20 |
Rumgay, Wilfred Lamont |
18 Sep 1899 | Peale, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I37259 |
21 |
Chapman, Percival WIlliam |
18 Sep 1900 | Eastbourne, Sussex, England | I33520 |
22 |
Knight, Horace Alonzo |
18 Sep 1900 | Plain City, Weber County, Utah, USA | I40754 |
23 |
Robertson, Isabella Forbes |
18 Sep 1902 | | I14487 |
24 |
Henderson, Robert Aitken |
18 Sep 1903 | Oliver Place, New Stevenston, Holytown, Scotland | I36022 |
25 |
Cunningham, Mary Steel |
18 Sep 1904 | | I25126 |
26 |
Todman, Albert Ernest |
18 Sep 1911 | Croydon, Surrey, England | I30925 |
27 |
Thomson, Alison Moffat |
18 Sep 1912 | Redding Rows, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I38974 |
28 |
Hossack, Elizabeth Emily Hope |
18 Sep 1919 | 1 Bangor Lane, Leith, Midlothian, Scotland | I38159 |
29 |
Orwin, George Allison Lawson |
18 Sep 1920 | Sunderland, Durham, England | I1435 |
30 |
Aitken, William Wallace |
18 Sep 1927 | Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand | I26799 |
31 |
Dunsmoir, Enid Mary |
18 Sep 1930 | Cockermouth, Cumberland, England | I29299 |
32 |
Galloway, Jessie Russell Thomson |
18 Sep 1933 | Maternity Hospital, Glasgow, Scotland | I8422 |
33 |
Baxter, Donald Kidd |
18 Sep 1945 | Madras, India | I14220 |
ChristenedMatches 1 to 8 of 8
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
Pankhurst, Joseph |
18 Sep 1670 | Chiddingly, Sussex, England | I30702 |
2 |
Pankhurst, Thomas |
18 Sep 1670 | Chiddingly, Sussex, England | I30703 |
3 |
Pleasance, Pleasance |
18 Sep 1726 | Burwell, Cambridgeshire, England | I2242 |
4 |
Ginn, Mary |
18 Sep 1737 | St. Andrew's, Soham, Cambridgeshire, England | I397 |
5 |
Pankhurst, John |
18 Sep 1774 | Ticehurst, Sussex, England | I28659 |
6 |
Bullock, Florence Augusta |
18 Sep 1867 | Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England | I44551 |
7 |
Wadeson, George William |
18 Sep 1904 | St Lukes, Kensington, London, England | I21666 |
8 |
Bevis, Ethel Violet |
18 Sep 1907 | St Marks, Walworth, London, England | I36413 |
DiedMatches 1 to 23 of 23
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Shade, Christian |
18 Sep 1808 | | I1286 |
2 |
Poppelwell, Matthew Bell George |
18 Sep 1910 | | I1585 |
3 |
Pleasance, Clara Ann |
18 Sep 1912 | Southsea, Hampshire, England | I761 |
4 |
Howell, Christian James |
18 Sep 1918 | Alresford, Hampshire, England | I21506 |
5 |
Proven, Martha |
18 Sep 1937 | Victoria Infirmary, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I14576 |
6 |
Collick, Philip Percy |
18 Sep 1941 | Ashford, Kent, England | I29001 |
7 |
Senior, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1944 | Timaru, South Island, New Zealand | I529 |
8 |
Gillon, Elizabeth Boyd |
18 Sep 1948 | 17 Ashworth Terrace, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I45346 |
9 |
Ross, Ann |
18 Sep 1949 | 125 Glasgow Road, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I8399 |
10 |
Clydesdale, Thomas |
18 Sep 1957 | Motherwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I38306 |
11 |
McMurdo, Jessie |
18 Sep 1958 | Station Hotel, Larbert, Stirling, Scotland | I10688 |
12 |
Walker, Robina |
18 Sep 1969 | 9 Grosvenor Crescent Lane, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I17087 |
13 |
Freeman, Joseph |
18 Sep 1973 | Ipswich Hospital, Suffolk, England | I30676 |
14 |
Jenkins, George Joseph James |
18 Sep 1974 | 19 Luton Rd, Chatham, Kent, England | I13686 |
15 |
Apps, Dorothy Florence |
18 Sep 1979 | Maidstone, Kent, England | I41666 |
16 |
McKenzie, Isabella Moffat |
18 Sep 1983 | 66 Southhouse Broadway, Edinburgh, Scotland | I10456 |
17 |
Barron, Alexander |
18 Sep 1984 | Heathfield Hospital, Ayr, Scotland | I8388 |
18 |
Milne, Andrew |
18 Sep 1986 | Edenhall Hospital, Inveresk, Edinburgh, Scotland | I8932 |
19 |
Aitken, Agnes Jean Thomson |
18 Sep 1991 | Westminster, London, England | I8881 |
20 |
Lathim, Jessie Lee |
18 Sep 1993 | Santa Barbara Cemetery, Santa Barbara, California, USA | I34628 |
21 |
Bradburn, Lucy Davis |
18 Sep 2004 | Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I19814 |
22 |
Decker, Betty Lou |
18 Sep 2007 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA | I42708 |
23 |
Pirie, Catherine Porter Cumming |
18 Sep 2011 | 6 Fowler Place, Polmont, Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I44511 |
BuriedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
Norman, Alice |
18 Sep 1943 | Chatham Maidstone Road Cemetery, Chatham, Kent, England | I2526 |
2 |
Cable, James |
18 Sep 1970 | Karori, Wellington, Auckland, New Zealand | I26745 |
3 |
Thomson, Archibald |
18 Sep 2013 | | I24303 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 10 of 10
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Fowler, James
Rumgay, Jean |
18 Sep 1868 | Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland | I37598 I37248 |
2 |
Efemy, Albert Frederick
Saunders, Jane Sarah |
18 Sep 1892 | Windsor, Berkshire, England | I20128 I21169 |
3 |
Jones, Ephraim
Burn, Alison Orwin |
18 Sep 1910 | St Thomas's, Sunderland | I3256 I1634 |
4 |
Brodie, James Smith
Brown, Elspeth |
18 Sep 1914 | United Free Church Manse, Anstruther Easter, Fife, Scotland | I26445 I26450 |
5 |
New, Elliott John
Flood, Eva Charlotte |
18 Sep 1920 | St Mary, Aldermanbury, London, England | I42961 I42960 |
6 |
Macfarland, Charles Clyde
Tolman, Catherine Emily |
18 Sep 1931 | Burley, Cassia, Idaho, USA | I40697 I40768 |
7 |
Murphy, John Orr
Stewart, Ann |
18 Sep 1931 | Old St Pauls Church, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I25578 I28141 |
8 |
Dixon, Alexander Shearer
Aitken, Theodocia Ivy |
18 Sep 1937 | Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand | I26877 I26764 |
9 |
Thompson, Gordon Earl
Bingham, Martha Bernice |
18 Sep 1940 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA | I40742 I40748 |
10 |
Neilson, William Gillies
McMillan, Mary Graham |
18 Sep 1954 | Crofthead Church, Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland | I14467 I35691 |
BaptismMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
Ginn, Mary |
18 Sep 1737 | St. Andrew's, Soham, Cambridgeshire, England | I397 |
Military DischargeMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Discharge |
Person ID |
1 |
Rumgay, Robert Greig |
18 Sep 1945 | US Navy | I37438 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 4 of 4
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
Christie, Victor James Watson |
18 Sep 1917 | US Army, Hoboken Casual Co # 916 | I38051 |
2 |
Sterno, Max M |
18 Sep 1917 | 219th MP Co, 110th Btn, US Army, PFC, S. No 2391218 | I37603 |
3 |
Flood, Arthur Herbert Godfrey |
18 Sep 1918 | 339 Protetion Company, Royal Defence Corps, S No. 95620 | I42935 |
4 |
McClure, Norman |
18 Sep 1918 | AIF | I25998 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 48 of 48
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Occupation |
Person ID |
1 |
Hardie, John |
18 Sep 1866 | ploughman | I21695 |
2 |
Tulloch, William |
18 Sep 1870 | engineman | I43368 |
3 |
McNeill, William |
18 Sep 1879 | coal miner | I15267 |
4 |
Pringle, James |
18 Sep 1880 | agricultual labourer | I1093 |
5 |
Falconer, George |
18 Sep 1889 | baker | I37009 |
6 |
Efemy, Albert Frederick |
18 Sep 1892 | baker | I20128 |
7 |
Efemy, Albert Frederick |
18 Sep 1892 | gasfitter | I20126 |
8 |
Saunders, George |
18 Sep 1892 | bricklayer | I21675 |
9 |
Pankhurst, Arthur William |
18 Sep 1899 | Chatham Dockyard, Chatham, Kent, England | I5293 |
10 |
Henderson, Robert Aitken |
18 Sep 1903 | engine fitter, journeyman | I6993 |
11 |
Wadeson, George Herbert |
18 Sep 1904 | cellarman | I21667 |
12 |
Bevis, Charles Mason |
18 Sep 1907 | dealer | I36358 |
13 |
Thomson, Alexander |
18 Sep 1912 | coal miner | I8115 |
14 |
Brodie, James Smith |
18 Sep 1914 | railway fireman | I26445 |
15 |
Brodie, John |
18 Sep 1914 | blacksmith | I26439 |
16 |
Brown, Leslie |
18 Sep 1914 | fisherman | I28030 |
17 |
Flood, Arthur Herbert Godfrey |
18 Sep 1918 | butler | I42935 |
18 |
Howell, Christian James |
18 Sep 1918 | gardener | I21506 |
19 |
McClure, Norman |
18 Sep 1918 | bricklayer | I25998 |
20 |
Hossack, Alexander William |
18 Sep 1919 | cable car conductor | I13490 |
21 |
New, Elliott John |
18 Sep 1920 | surveyor | I42961 |
22 |
Murphy, John Orr |
18 Sep 1931 | cooper | I25578 |
23 |
Murphy, Thomas Collins |
18 Sep 1931 | brewery cooper | I25575 |
24 |
Stewart, Ann |
18 Sep 1931 | hosiery machinist | I28141 |
25 |
Stewart, George |
18 Sep 1931 | joiner | I28287 |
26 |
Hynd, Thomas Ramsay |
18 Sep 1940 | sherriff officer | I24987 |
27 |
Collick, Henry Pelham |
18 Sep 1941 | farmer | I29003 |
28 |
Gillespie, James Newlands |
18 Sep 1948 | Railway Wagon Examiner | I13364 |
29 |
Gillon, Daniel |
18 Sep 1948 | waggon works furnaceman | I43780 |
30 |
McLellan, James |
18 Sep 1948 | Master Hairdresser (deceased) | I14620 |
31 |
McMillan, David |
18 Sep 1954 | coal miner | I35692 |
32 |
McMillan, Mary Graham |
18 Sep 1954 | school cleaner | I35691 |
33 |
Neilson, William Gillies |
18 Sep 1954 | coal miner | I14467 |
34 |
Myles, Robert |
18 Sep 1958 | hotel manager | I9150 |
35 |
Robertson, David |
18 Sep 1964 | general labourer, deceased | I24893 |
36 |
Robertson, Helen Margaret |
18 Sep 1964 | shorthand typist | I24896 |
37 |
Simpson, James |
18 Sep 1969 | chauffeur | I28171 |
38 |
Walker, Robert |
18 Sep 1969 | dairyman (deceased) | I13182 |
39 |
Freeman, Joseph |
18 Sep 1973 | millwright & turner, atomic reasearch station, retired | I30676 |
40 |
Jenkins, George Joseph James |
18 Sep 1974 | driller, naval base, retired | I13686 |
41 |
McKenzie, James |
18 Sep 1983 | railway platelayer (deceased) | I10457 |
42 |
Barron, Alexander |
18 Sep 1984 | British Rail Driver (retired) | I8388 |
43 |
Milne, Andrew |
18 Sep 1986 | Master Builder (Retired) | I8932 |
44 |
Milne, David |
18 Sep 1986 | Master Builder (deceased) | I8927 |
45 |
Burnside, William Chalmers |
18 Sep 1992 | Joiner | I11253 |
46 |
Dickson, Lesley |
18 Sep 1999 | Playgroup Leader, Retired | I34241 |
47 |
Kidd, George Gilbert |
18 Sep 1999 | heating engineer, retired | I33911 |
48 |
Pirie, Catherine Porter Cumming |
18 Sep 2011 | shop assistant, retired | I44511 |
ResidenceMatches 1 to 48 of 48
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Residence |
Person ID |
1 |
Hardie, John |
18 Sep 1866 | Whittinghame, East Lothian, Scotland | I21695 |
2 |
Tulloch, William |
18 Sep 1870 | Tabernacle Close, Dalkeith, Midlothian, Scotland | I43368 |
3 |
Aitken, Magnus |
18 Sep 1885 | 36 Shand Street, Wishaw, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I6801 |
4 |
Fleming, Janet |
18 Sep 1885 | 36 Shand Street, Wishaw, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I7883 |
5 |
Barclay, May Alice |
18 Sep 1889 | Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I37010 |
6 |
Falconer, George |
18 Sep 1889 | Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I37009 |
7 |
Efemy, Albert Frederick |
18 Sep 1892 | 37 Kings Terrace, Windsor, Middlesex, England | I20128 |
8 |
Saunders, Jane Sarah |
18 Sep 1892 | 52 Prince COnsort Cottages, Windsor, Middlesex, England | I21169 |
9 |
Pankhurst, Arthur William |
18 Sep 1899 | 8 Catherine St, Rochester, Kent, England | I5293 |
10 |
Henderson, Robert Aitken |
18 Sep 1903 | Oliver Place, New Stevenston, Holytown, Scotland | I6993 |
11 |
Runciman, Frances Mary Stewart |
18 Sep 1903 | Oliver Place, New Stevenston, Holytown, Scotland | I8830 |
12 |
Alice Cecilia |
18 Sep 1904 | 119 Ifield Rd, Kensington, London, England | I21668 |
13 |
Wadeson, George Herbert |
18 Sep 1904 | 119 Ifield Rd, Kensington, London, England | I21667 |
14 |
Bevis, Charles Mason |
18 Sep 1907 | 90 Penrose Street, Walworth, London, England | I36358 |
15 |
Robinson, Ethel |
18 Sep 1907 | 90 Penrose Street, Walworth, London, England | I36410 |
16 |
Pleasance, Clara Ann |
18 Sep 1912 | 14 Outram Rd, Southsea, Hampshire, England | I761 |
17 |
Thomson, Alexander |
18 Sep 1912 | Redding Rows, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I8115 |
18 |
Brodie, James Smith |
18 Sep 1914 | Watson Place, Anstruther, Fife, Scotland | I26445 |
19 |
Brown, Elspeth |
18 Sep 1914 | George STreet, Cellardyke, Fife, Scotland | I26450 |
20 |
Flood, Arthur Herbert Godfrey |
18 Sep 1918 | 6 Melbury Road, Kensington, London, England | I42935 |
21 |
Howell, Christian James |
18 Sep 1918 | Langstone Gardens, Alresford, Hampshire, England | I21506 |
22 |
McClure, Norman |
18 Sep 1918 | 58B Barkley Avenue, Malvern, Victoria, Australia | I25998 |
23 |
Hossack, Alexander William |
18 Sep 1919 | 4 Spey Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I13490 |
24 |
Myles, Dorothea |
18 Sep 1919 | 4 Spey Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I9005 |
25 |
Flood, Eva Charlotte |
18 Sep 1920 | Otford, Sevenoaks, Kent, England | I42960 |
26 |
New, Elliott John |
18 Sep 1920 | Aldernanbury, Lindon, England | I42961 |
27 |
Macfarland, Charles Clyde |
18 Sep 1931 | Murtaugh, Twin Falls County, Idaho, USA | I40697 |
28 |
Murphy, John Orr |
18 Sep 1931 | Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I25578 |
29 |
Stewart, Ann |
18 Sep 1931 | 57 Canongate, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I28141 |
30 |
Tolman, Catherine Emily |
18 Sep 1931 | Claresholm, Alberta, Canada | I40768 |
31 |
Aitken, Elizabeth |
18 Sep 1933 | 57 Poplar Drive, Dalmuir, Glasgow, Scotland | I5186 |
32 |
Galloway, James |
18 Sep 1933 | 57 Poplar Drive, Dalmuir, Glasgow, Scotland | I8418 |
33 |
Proven, Martha |
18 Sep 1937 | 10 Garturck Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I14576 |
34 |
Collick, Philip Percy |
18 Sep 1941 | Mountain Farm, Orlestone, Kent, England | I29001 |
35 |
Gillon, Daniel |
18 Sep 1948 | 14 Hunter Road, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I43780 |
36 |
Gillon, Elizabeth Boyd |
18 Sep 1948 | 14 Hunter Road, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I45346 |
37 |
Ross, Ann |
18 Sep 1949 | 125 Glasgow Road, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I8399 |
38 |
Neilson, William Gillies |
18 Sep 1954 | 58 Lanrigg Road, Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland | I14467 |
39 |
Myles, Richard |
18 Sep 1958 | 16 Little Denny Road, Denny, Stirling, Scotland | I10692 |
40 |
Myles, Robert |
18 Sep 1958 | Station Hotel, Larbert, Stirling, Scotland | I9150 |
41 |
Robertson, Helen Margaret |
18 Sep 1964 | 160 Fenwick Road, Giffnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland | I24896 |
42 |
Freeman, Joseph |
18 Sep 1973 | 6 Warwick Avenue, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England | I30676 |
43 |
Haines, May |
18 Sep 1974 | 19 Luton Rd, Chatham, Kent, England | I13691 |
44 |
Apps, Dorothy Florence |
18 Sep 1979 | Claygate, 90 Eyhorne Street, Hollingbourne, Kent, England | I41666 |
45 |
Barron, Alexander |
18 Sep 1984 | 14 Princes Court, Ayr, Scotland | I8388 |
46 |
Milne, Andrew |
18 Sep 1986 | 15 Cairds Row, Musselburgh, East Lothian, Scotland | I8932 |
47 |
Seath, John Aitken |
18 Sep 1986 | 75 Primrose Crescent, Dalkeith, Edinburgh, Scotland | I10444 |
48 |
Aitken, Agnes Jean Thomson |
18 Sep 1991 | 8A Drayton Court, Drayton Gardens, London, England | I8881 |
|