BornMatches 1 to 33 of 33
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Aiken, Isabel |
13 Apr 1789 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I5713 |
2 |
Wallace, Agnes |
13 Apr 1832 | Kirkintilloch, Dunbarton, Scotland | I85 |
3 |
Weir, Archibald |
13 Apr 1834 | Strachur, Argyll, Scotland | I29418 |
4 |
Pleasance, Mary |
13 Apr 1857 | Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England | I2502 |
5 |
Russell, Marion |
13 Apr 1857 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I17611 |
6 |
Brock, Margaret |
13 Apr 1858 | Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I20361 |
7 |
McNair, Isabella McDougall |
13 Apr 1867 | Cardross, Argyll, Scotland | I29485 |
8 |
Pleasance, Charles Arthur |
13 Apr 1874 | Swaffham, Bullbeck, Cambs | I776 |
9 |
McLaren, Robert |
13 Apr 1878 | Eastfield Rows, Harthill, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I7192 |
10 |
Neil, Marion Aitken |
13 Apr 1879 | Balvornie, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scvotland | I7824 |
11 |
McLaren, Thomas |
13 Apr 1880 | North Basin Street, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I16842 |
12 |
Aitken, John |
13 Apr 1881 | Gateside, Whitburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I7851 |
13 |
Arthur, Thomas Steele |
13 Apr 1882 | Torphichen, West Lothian, Scotland | I12906 |
14 |
Chalmers, Jane Costello |
13 Apr 1883 | 14 Middle Craigs, Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I26086 |
15 |
Dalrymple, Henrietta Cornfish |
13 Apr 1885 | 10 Rose Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I13165 |
16 |
Nimmo, Robert Malcolm |
13 Apr 1888 | North Street, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I24876 |
17 |
Boag, William Scoular |
13 Apr 1889 | Dechmont Road, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland | I25681 |
18 |
Esaias, Jane |
13 Apr 1899 | Morris Run, Tioga, Pennsylvania, USA | I37505 |
19 |
Henderson, Henry Aitken |
13 Apr 1901 | Glens Buildings, Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I12902 |
20 |
Nimmo, James |
13 Apr 1901 | 51 Bannockburn Road, St Ninians, Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I14494 |
21 |
Bennie, Thomas |
13 Apr 1906 | Muirhouse, Wallacestone, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I13513 |
22 |
Gibson, Janet Adelia |
13 Apr 1906 | West Weber, Weber County, Utah, USA | I42103 |
23 |
Craig, Elizabeth Newham |
13 Apr 1907 | South Shields, Durham, England | I33690 |
24 |
Gilbert, Kathleen M |
13 Apr 1909 | | I33116 |
25 |
Killeen, James Michael |
13 Apr 1909 | Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA | I32956 |
26 |
Grant, Frank Walter |
13 Apr 1911 | Thurnham, Kent, England | I41975 |
27 |
McMorran, James |
13 Apr 1912 | | I18940 |
28 |
Sanderson, Margaret Lindores |
13 Apr 1914 | Longniddry, East Lothian, Scotland | I9677 |
29 |
Wylie, William Stuart |
13 Apr 1914 | Makino, New Zealand | I26885 |
30 |
Hines, Hubert Lee |
13 Apr 1915 | Statesville, Iredell, North Carolina, USA | I39250 |
31 |
Macfarland, Harold Hodson |
13 Apr 1920 | West Weber, Weber County, Utah, USA | I40720 |
32 |
Low, John S |
13 Apr 1921 | Barnhead, Bridge Of Dun | I256 |
33 |
Garvin, Kathryn Jeanne |
13 Apr 1927 | Sacramento, California, USA | I42760 |
ChristenedMatches 1 to 9 of 9
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
Main, Elizabeth |
13 Apr 1823 | Carriden, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I9447 |
2 |
Myles, James Tenant |
13 Apr 1851 | Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I4998 |
3 |
Tully, John |
13 Apr 1879 | Rotherfield, Sussex, England | I31330 |
4 |
Boorman, Frederick George |
13 Apr 1884 | Chatham, Kent, England | I4707 |
5 |
Endacott, William Henry |
13 Apr 1890 | St. Mary The Virgin, Manuden, Essex, England | I18271 |
6 |
Stevenson, Margaret Helen |
13 Apr 1898 | St John and St Barnabas, Holbeck, Yorkshire, England | I39380 |
7 |
Jones, Justina Avis Kate |
13 Apr 1904 | St Marys, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, England | I23538 |
8 |
Sexton, Eileen Elizabeth |
13 Apr 1913 | South Bersted, Sussex, England | I44302 |
9 |
Todman, Frederick William |
13 Apr 1979 | Croydon, Surrey, England | I31731 |
DiedMatches 1 to 24 of 24
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Young, Ann |
13 Apr 1849 | Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, England | I33606 |
2 |
Pleasance, Mary |
13 Apr 1857 | Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England | I2502 |
3 |
Russell, Elizabeth |
13 Apr 1884 | Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I25588 |
4 |
Myles, Agnes Bass |
13 Apr 1896 | Wallacestone, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I9213 |
5 |
Mason, George Henry |
13 Apr 1898 | 129 Campbell St, South Shields, County Durham | I4514 |
6 |
Allan, Robert Pender |
13 Apr 1911 | Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, England | I18743 |
7 |
Naismith, Margaret Paton |
13 Apr 1931 | Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I2228 |
8 |
Brett, James Jackson |
13 Apr 1948 | Bellmont, Hamstreet, Orlestone, Kent, England | I29046 |
9 |
Lower, Arthur Sydney Victor |
13 Apr 1950 | The Station, Merstham, Surrey, England | I31141 |
10 |
Hynd, Ann Mathieson |
13 Apr 1961 | Princess Alice Hospital, Eastbourne, Sussex, England | I24989 |
11 |
Orwin, Leslie Benjamin Robert |
13 Apr 1969 | Sittingbourne, Kent, England | I1514 |
12 |
Brown, John Brock |
13 Apr 1972 | Watson House, Gargunoch, Stirligshire, Scotland | I20433 |
13 |
Blackmore, William Reed |
13 Apr 1974 | Bideford, Devon, England | I28457 |
14 |
Simpson, Edith Mary |
13 Apr 1978 | City Hospital, Edinburgh, Scotland | I18082 |
15 |
West, Elizabeth |
13 Apr 1979 | Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I18310 |
16 |
Watson, Elsin Ellinor |
13 Apr 1982 | 62 Rodney Street, Lindum, QLD. Australia | I11994 |
17 |
Foden, David |
13 Apr 1983 | Polk, Florida, USA | I45961 |
18 |
Proven, Jane |
13 Apr 1989 | Longmore Hospital, Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland | I14691 |
19 |
McGlone, William Lester |
13 Apr 1990 | Ogden, Weber County, Utah, USA | I42108 |
20 |
Gilmour, Helen Vine |
13 Apr 1992 | Rosyth House, Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I32366 |
21 |
Hopkins, Mary Alma |
13 Apr 1993 | | I38227 |
22 |
Schaum, Louis C |
13 Apr 1997 | | I46532 |
23 |
Bennie, Catherine Aitken |
13 Apr 2009 | Caledonian Court, Care Home, Victoria Road, Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I14336 |
24 |
Clayton, Elizabeth Faye |
13 Apr 2017 | Indiana, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I37531 |
BuriedMatches 1 to 4 of 4
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
Pankhurst, Ann |
13 Apr 1725 | Heathfield, Sussex, England | I28651 |
2 |
Griffee, James Thomas |
13 Apr 1875 | Dorking, Surrey, England | I31706 |
3 |
Cornish, Wilson |
13 Apr 1880 | Metropolitan, Sunderland, Durham, England | I682 |
4 |
Henderson, Gordon Stewart |
13 Apr 2011 | Unanderra, Wollongong City, New South Wales, Australia | I35579 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 10 of 10
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Macfarland, James Rankin
Etherington, Mary Eliza |
13 Apr 1882 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA | I38651 I40678 |
2 |
Pilkington, Edward Charles
Cable, Isabella |
13 Apr 1898 | New Zealand | I37894 I26743 |
3 |
Bertram, David
Wood, Mary |
13 Apr 1924 | House O | I20638 I17090 |
4 |
Towsley, Frank Hubert
Ginn, Kathleen Frances |
13 Apr 1925 | Matheson, Ontario, Canada | I3663 I3661 |
5 |
Andrewatha, Herbert George
Steele, Harriette Vevers |
13 Apr 1935 | St Pauls Cathedral, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | I25947 I25946 |
6 |
Chalkey, Henry John
Butler, Emily Elizabeth |
13 Apr 1935 | Parish Church, Brompton, Kent, England | I19352 I7408 |
7 |
Hardie, John Chapman
Lorimer, Marjory |
13 Apr 1937 | West Calder, Midlothian, Scotland | I35176 I35195 |
8 |
Thompson, Norman Malcolm
Knight, Wanda |
13 Apr 1938 | Salt Lake City Cemetery, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA | I40941 I40755 |
9 |
Hancock, Parley Phillip
Neilson, Janet Lucille |
13 Apr 1939 | Weber, Utah, USA | I40215 I40209 |
10 |
Clark, John McGarth
Aitken, Mary Anderson |
13 Apr 1945 | Old Kirk, Bo | I30589 I30232 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
Thomas, James Hovey |
13 Apr 1962 | San Juan, Peurto Rico | I45384 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 50 of 82 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Occupation |
Person ID |
1 |
McLaren, Peter |
13 Apr 1880 | coal miner | I39091 |
2 |
Aitken, William |
13 Apr 1881 | Pit Labourer | I6750 |
3 |
Boag, William |
13 Apr 1884 | labourer (deceased) | I25589 |
4 |
Russell, James |
13 Apr 1884 | farmer (deceased) | I12858 |
5 |
Dalrymple, James |
13 Apr 1885 | cloxkmaker | I13164 |
6 |
Boag, George Henderson |
13 Apr 1889 | joiner journeyman | I25617 |
7 |
Miller, William |
13 Apr 1891 | farmer | I37056 |
8 |
Stevenson, John Nicholas |
13 Apr 1898 | butcher | I39375 |
9 |
Henderson, Henry |
13 Apr 1901 | shale miner | I6984 |
10 |
Nimmo, Peter Doull |
13 Apr 1901 | ploughman | I4835 |
11 |
Stevenson, Alexander Downie |
13 Apr 1902 | shepherd | I78 |
12 |
Stevenson, James |
13 Apr 1902 | farmer (deceased) | I618 |
13 |
Jones, William |
13 Apr 1904 | labourer | I23542 |
14 |
Bennie, William |
13 Apr 1906 | Coal Miner | I5606 |
15 |
Gibson, Jacob Wheatley |
13 Apr 1906 | farmer | I42080 |
16 |
Lane, Wesley |
13 Apr 1910 | coal miner | I37666 |
17 |
Allan, Robert Pender |
13 Apr 1911 | joiner | I18743 |
18 |
Sexton, Bertram Christian |
13 Apr 1913 | salesman | I18845 |
19 |
Archibald, Andrew |
13 Apr 1917 | shale miner | I18103 |
20 |
Carlaw, James Morrison |
13 Apr 1918 | foreman stevedore | I16866 |
21 |
Lowe, Lester D |
13 Apr 1920 | farmer | I41294 |
22 |
Bertram, David |
13 Apr 1924 | farmer (deceased) | I20639 |
23 |
Bertram, David |
13 Apr 1924 | farmer | I20638 |
24 |
Wood, James Frederick |
13 Apr 1924 | farmer | I13429 |
25 |
Flitton, Horace T |
13 Apr 1930 | plumber | I44102 |
26 |
Kidd, Jane |
13 Apr 1930 | bookkeeper | I8192 |
27 |
Packer, Gordon H |
13 Apr 1930 | dispatcher | I37772 |
28 |
Thielges, John Rudolph |
13 Apr 1930 | plasterer | I41035 |
29 |
Butler, Edward |
13 Apr 1935 | labourer | I3371 |
30 |
Chalkey, Henry John |
13 Apr 1935 | sign writer (deceased) | I19353 |
31 |
Chalkey, Henry John |
13 Apr 1935 | engineer | I19352 |
32 |
Hardie, John |
13 Apr 1937 | shale miner, deceased | I16764 |
33 |
Hardie, John Chapman |
13 Apr 1937 | shale miner | I35176 |
34 |
Lorimer, Marjory |
13 Apr 1937 | domestic servant | I35195 |
35 |
Opal |
13 Apr 1940 | beauty operator | I42070 |
36 |
Applebee, Wendell T |
13 Apr 1940 | principal, public school | I22250 |
37 |
Armstrong, Robert C |
13 Apr 1940 | car dropper, coal mining | I46160 |
38 |
Blanch, Willard Raymond |
13 Apr 1940 | electrician, power house | I40289 |
39 |
Boris, Anthony |
13 Apr 1940 | coal loader, coal mines | I45290 |
40 |
Caldwell, Thomas Ramsay |
13 Apr 1940 | coal miner | I37464 |
41 |
Condol, Festus |
13 Apr 1940 | barber | I37868 |
42 |
DaBell, Wayne |
13 Apr 1940 | farmer | I42607 |
43 |
Decker, J Loa |
13 Apr 1940 | secretary, state building commerce | I42715 |
44 |
Dillion, Emilio A |
13 Apr 1940 | block maker, printers | I38095 |
45 |
Dillion, Olga Marie |
13 Apr 1940 | ender, bag mill | I38093 |
46 |
Ely, Frederick E |
13 Apr 1940 | farmer | I45549 |
47 |
Fleming, Dennis |
13 Apr 1940 | repairman | I40808 |
48 |
Foster, Bedford Forrest |
13 Apr 1940 | immingration officer, Peace Bridge | I45982 |
49 |
Harrop, Joyce Earl |
13 Apr 1940 | manager | I41225 |
50 |
Johns, Theresa M |
13 Apr 1940 | matron, teachers college | I37783 |
1 2 Next»
ResidenceMatches 1 to 50 of 96 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Residence |
Person ID |
1 |
McLaren, Peter |
13 Apr 1880 | North Basin Street, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I39091 |
2 |
Boag, Thomas |
13 Apr 1884 | Dechmont, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland | I25595 |
3 |
Miller, Katherine Mildred |
13 Apr 1891 | North Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I37051 |
4 |
Miller, William |
13 Apr 1891 | North Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I37056 |
5 |
Reid, Marion |
13 Apr 1891 | North Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I37057 |
6 |
Stevenson, John Nicholas |
13 Apr 1898 | 85 Beeston Road, Holbeck, Yorkshire, England | I39375 |
7 |
Hastie, Isabella |
13 Apr 1901 | Glens Buildings, Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I8786 |
8 |
Henderson, Henry |
13 Apr 1901 | Glens Buildings, Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I6984 |
9 |
Taylor, Marjory |
13 Apr 1901 | 51 Bannockburn Road, St Ninians, Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I8125 |
10 |
Hall, Jemima |
13 Apr 1904 | 12 Acres, Tetbury, Gloucestrshire, England | I23543 |
11 |
Jones, William |
13 Apr 1904 | 12 Acres, Tetbury, Gloucestrshire, England | I23542 |
12 |
Gibson, Jacob Wheatley |
13 Apr 1906 | West Weber, Weber County, Utah, USA | I42080 |
13 |
Fleck, Anna E |
13 Apr 1910 | Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA | I37667 |
14 |
Lane, Clair Joseph |
13 Apr 1910 | Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA | I37665 |
15 |
Lane, Wesley |
13 Apr 1910 | Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA | I37666 |
16 |
Sexton, Bertram Christian |
13 Apr 1913 | Gowon Avenue, South Bersted, Sussex, England | I18845 |
17 |
Archibald, Andrew |
13 Apr 1917 | Melbourne Road, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I18103 |
18 |
Wallace, Agnes |
13 Apr 1917 | Melbourne Road, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I14681 |
19 |
Lowe, Lester D |
13 Apr 1920 | Franklin, Franklin County, Idaho, USA | I41294 |
20 |
Bertram, David |
13 Apr 1924 | Mid-Hartwood, West Calder, Scotland | I20638 |
21 |
Wood, Mary |
13 Apr 1924 | House O | I17090 |
22 |
Flitton, Horace T |
13 Apr 1930 | 26 Villa Avenue, Buffalo, Erie, New York, USA | I44102 |
23 |
Packer, Gordon H |
13 Apr 1930 | 20 Grant Avenue, Endicott, Broome, New York, USA | I37772 |
24 |
Thielges, John Rudolph |
13 Apr 1930 | 265 Indiana Avenue, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA | I41035 |
25 |
Butler, Emily Elizabeth |
13 Apr 1935 | 24 Wood St, Brompton, Kent, England | I7408 |
26 |
Chalkey, Henry John |
13 Apr 1935 | River St, Brompton, Kent, England | I19352 |
27 |
Hardie, John Chapman |
13 Apr 1937 | 88 Gavieside, West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland | I35176 |
28 |
Lorimer, Marjory |
13 Apr 1937 | Rose Cottage, Bellsquarry, West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland | I35195 |
29 |
Lilian |
13 Apr 1940 | 105 West Third, Lewistown, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, USA | I37869 |
30 |
Nellie |
13 Apr 1940 | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA | I21662 |
31 |
Opal |
13 Apr 1940 | 228 30th Street, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA | I42070 |
32 |
Applebee, Roger Kenyon |
13 Apr 1940 | 81 Morrow Avenue, Lockport, Niagara, New York, USA | I17732 |
33 |
Applebee, Wendell T |
13 Apr 1940 | 81 Morrow Avenue, Lockport, Niagara, New York, USA | I22250 |
34 |
Armstrong, Robert C |
13 Apr 1940 | Cabin Creek, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA | I46160 |
35 |
Blanch, Willard Raymond |
13 Apr 1940 | West Weber, Weber County, Utah, USA | I40289 |
36 |
Boris, Anthony |
13 Apr 1940 | Center, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I45290 |
37 |
Butterworth, Helen VIrginia |
13 Apr 1940 | 317 Sherman Street, Clymer, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I37444 |
38 |
Caldwell, Alexander Lee |
13 Apr 1940 | 317 Sherman Street, Clymer, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I37467 |
39 |
Caldwell, Eleanor Ann |
13 Apr 1940 | 317 Sherman Street, Clymer, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I37468 |
40 |
Caldwell, Jessie Marie |
13 Apr 1940 | 317 Sherman Street, Clymer, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I37466 |
41 |
Caldwell, Thomas Ramsay |
13 Apr 1940 | 317 Sherman Street, Clymer, Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA | I37464 |
42 |
Church, Amelda |
13 Apr 1940 | 81 Morrow Avenue, Lockport, Niagara, New York, USA | I22251 |
43 |
Condol, Donna Lee |
13 Apr 1940 | 105 West Third, Lewistown, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, USA | I37622 |
44 |
Condol, Festus |
13 Apr 1940 | 105 West Third, Lewistown, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, USA | I37868 |
45 |
DaBell, Wayne |
13 Apr 1940 | Grant, Jefferson, Idaho, USA | I42607 |
46 |
Decker, J Loa |
13 Apr 1940 | 369 5th Avenue, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA | I42715 |
47 |
Dillion, Emilio A |
13 Apr 1940 | 64 North Main Street, Lambertville, Hunterdon, New Jersey, USA | I38095 |
48 |
Dillion, Olga Marie |
13 Apr 1940 | 64 North Main Street, Lambertville, Hunterdon, New Jersey, USA | I38093 |
49 |
Ely, Frederick E |
13 Apr 1940 | Van Buren, LaGrange, Indiana, USA | I45549 |
50 |
Fleming, Dennis |
13 Apr 1940 | 3250 Orchard Avenue, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA | I40808 |
1 2 Next»
|