BornMatches 1 to 31 of 31
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Phillips, Henry |
12 Jun 1802 | South Shields, Durham, England | I4466 |
2 |
Russell, Jean Meikle |
12 Jun 1846 | Hillderstonehills, Torphichen , West Lothian, Scotland | I25746 |
3 |
Forrest, Agnes Smith |
12 Jun 1861 | West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland | I7722 |
4 |
Pankhurst, Araunah |
12 Jun 1874 | Five Bells Lane, Rochester, Kent, England | I1853 |
5 |
Woodley, William Benjamin |
12 Jun 1879 | Camden Town, Middlesex, England | I30624 |
6 |
Brown, Agnes |
12 Jun 1880 | Slamannan, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I10549 |
7 |
Nicol, James Dobbie Nimmo |
12 Jun 1880 | 2 Gayfield St, Edinburgh, Mid Lothian, Scotland | I4097 |
8 |
Kidd, Agnes Allan Taylor |
12 Jun 1881 | Draffanbank, Motherwell, lanarkshire, Scotland | I8176 |
9 |
Miller, Elsie Louise |
12 Jun 1881 | Haywards Heath, Sussex, England | I31148 |
10 |
Wood, Christina Wright |
12 Jun 1881 | West Calder, West Lothian, Scotland | I13432 |
11 |
Aitken, John |
12 Jun 1882 | Bush Rd, Mosgiel, Otaga, New Zealand | I7157 |
12 |
Rumgay, Andrew James |
12 Jun 1882 | McIntyre, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, USA | I37307 |
13 |
Brewer, Marie Kate |
12 Jun 1884 | East Point, Hong Kong | I3660 |
14 |
Louden, George |
12 Jun 1885 | Humbie, Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I21075 |
15 |
Chaplin, Rose |
12 Jun 1886 | Yeovil, Somerset, England | I35046 |
16 |
Lind, Robert |
12 Jun 1886 | Broomhouse, Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I16949 |
17 |
Louden, Robert |
12 Jun 1889 | Totling Well, Abercorn, West Lothian, Scotland | I21078 |
18 |
Proven, Helen Douglas.Thomson |
12 Jun 1889 | 14 Balcaries St, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I24417 |
19 |
Carmichael, Wilhelmina |
12 Jun 1897 | Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I14360 |
20 |
Ure, Peter |
12 Jun 1899 | Reddingmuirhead, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I5616 |
21 |
Black, Margaret Lauriston Potter |
12 Jun 1901 | | I42248 |
22 |
Anderson, Helen Christina |
12 Jun 1902 | Ormiston Mains, Ormiston, East Lothian, Scotland | I36493 |
23 |
Aitken, Jessie Jean |
12 Jun 1904 | Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada | I44276 |
24 |
Bean, Norman Simler |
12 Jun 1908 | South Philipsburg, Centre, Pennsylvania, USA | I38809 |
25 |
Jackson, Wilson |
12 Jun 1911 | | I24220 |
26 |
Ross, Margaret Anderson |
12 Jun 1913 | Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland | I10501 |
27 |
Wood, James Moyes |
12 Jun 1913 | Fife, Scotland | I18341 |
28 |
Nimmo, Matthew |
12 Jun 1917 | 362 High Street, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I18513 |
29 |
Murray, Sarah Jane |
12 Jun 1921 | 39 North Hamilton Street, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland | I24197 |
30 |
Brock, Isabel Elsie |
12 Jun 1929 | | I8236 |
31 |
Butler, Lance Edward |
12 Jun 1929 | Auckland, New Zealand | I27314 |
ChristenedMatches 1 to 12 of 12
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
Pankhurst, Ann |
12 Jun 1659 | Hawkhurst, Kent, England | I28723 |
2 |
Naismith, James |
12 Jun 1814 | Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I3240 |
3 |
Turner, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1816 | Croydon, Surrey, England | I31758 |
4 |
Weir, George |
12 Jun 1823 | Stralachlan, Argyll, Scotland | I29413 |
5 |
Berridge, Anna Louisa |
12 Jun 1843 | St Swithin, London, England | I31284 |
6 |
Stafford, Edward John |
12 Jun 1859 | Pentonville St James, England | I36688 |
7 |
Josslyn, Lizzie |
12 Jun 1860 | St Luke, Chelsea, London, England | I30878 |
8 |
Mist, Robert Charles |
12 Jun 1870 | Eling, Hampshire, England | I22687 |
9 |
Durrant, Irene Lawrence |
12 Jun 1891 | All Saints, Clapham Park, Surrey, England | I35499 |
10 |
Walker, Carl Oliver |
12 Jun 1898 | United Methodist Church, Morrisdale, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania, USA | I37640 |
11 |
Walker, Jeanette |
12 Jun 1898 | United Methodist Church, Morrisdale, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania, USA | I37641 |
12 |
Eley, Bertha |
12 Jun 1907 | New Mills, Derbyshire, England | I22034 |
DiedMatches 1 to 17 of 17
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Kidd, John |
12 Jun 1874 | 13 Baker Street, Addiewell, Mid Calder, Scotland | I8164 |
2 |
Proven, John |
12 Jun 1878 | Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I6916 |
3 |
Pankhurst, Thomas |
12 Jun 1884 | 5 Clover St, Chatham, Kent, England | I4427 |
4 |
Allan, Ann Wardrop |
12 Jun 1888 | `Cumberland Street, Dunedin, New Zealand | I7733 |
5 |
Myles, Robert Frew |
12 Jun 1906 | Laurieston, Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland | I9271 |
6 |
Russell, Helen Hutcheson |
12 Jun 1913 | 55 Cambridge Street, Guelph City, Wellington South, Ontario, Canada | I28796 |
7 |
Cable, Margaret |
12 Jun 1942 | Wellington, New Zealand | I26746 |
8 |
Crerar, Marie Reilly |
12 Jun 1944 | | I8346 |
9 |
Forrest, Elizabeth Louisa Kidd |
12 Jun 1945 | Western General Hospital, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I7726 |
10 |
Hope, Elizabeth Christina |
12 Jun 1960 | Drumshoreland Hospital, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland | I28095 |
11 |
Chilcott, William Albert |
12 Jun 1965 | Romsey, Hampshire, England | I21150 |
12 |
Hamilton, Alexander Stirling |
12 Jun 1967 | Infectious Disease Hospital, Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland | I9308 |
13 |
Aitken, Jane Stein |
12 Jun 1969 | 4 North Bridge Street, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland | I5180 |
14 |
Tovey, Dorothy Maude |
12 Jun 1974 | Victoria, Australia | I5930 |
15 |
Reid, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1993 | Eastern General Hospital, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I28102 |
16 |
Spence, Jane Ann |
12 Jun 2008 | Marietta, Washington, Ohio, USA | I46628 |
17 |
Porteous, Annie |
12 Jun 2009 | Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I7324 |
BuriedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
Read, Alice |
12 Jun 1706 | St. Andrew's, Soham, Cambridgeshire, England | I425 |
2 |
Beck, John Henry Charles |
12 Jun 1926 | London Road Cemetery, Kettering, Northamptonshire, England | I20576 |
3 |
Fowler, Marilyn Dean |
12 Jun 1952 | Rest Lawn Cemetery, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA | I38821 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 23 of 23
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Rumgay, John
Robertson, Janet |
12 Jun 1713 | Carnbee, Fife, Scotland | I41521 I41522 |
2 |
Earney, John
Wort, Mary |
12 Jun 1830 | Whitsbury, Hampshire, England | I34566 I15500 |
3 |
Dougal, Hugh
Aitken, Janet |
12 Jun 1848 | Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland | I6957 I4932 |
4 |
Myles, Thomas
Frater, Mary |
12 Jun 1868 | Redding, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I4921 I5045 |
5 |
Thomson, James
Simpson, Christina |
12 Jun 1874 | Dalziel, Lanark, Scotland | I43862 I43865 |
6 |
Brodie, Alexander
Dick, Jane |
12 Jun 1876 | Boghall, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I32323 I32312 |
7 |
Aitken, Magnus
Fleming, Janet |
12 Jun 1885 | Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, Scotland | I6801 I7883 |
8 |
Heeps, James
Cummins, Jane Rosanna |
12 Jun 1889 | Brunswick, Victoria, Australia | I5727 I5738 |
9 |
Welsh, William
McClymont, Agnes |
12 Jun 1900 | St Marys Longriggend | I5494 I14762 |
10 |
Mason, Henry
Anthony, Maria Helen |
12 Jun 1910 | St Mary's Church, South Shields, County Durham | I4508 I4572 |
11 |
Burnett, Robert
Hamilton, Alexina |
12 Jun 1913 | St Andrews Manse, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I8149 I8142 |
12 |
Dalrymple, Alexander
Wallace, Annie Darling |
12 Jun 1914 | Park Cottage, Linlithgow Bridge, West Lothian, Scotland | I12829 I14384 |
13 |
Nicol, Alexander
Wood, Margaret Kerr |
12 Jun 1914 | Clapertonhall Farm, Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland | I24253 I13433 |
14 |
Mantle, John Thomas
Andrews, Lilian Martha |
12 Jun 1915 | Bermondsey, Middlesex, England | I34971 I34960 |
15 |
Myles, James Rae
Rae, Isabella |
12 Jun 1918 | Wesleyan Methodist Church, Stirling, Scotland | I9044 I13257 |
16 |
Love, David
White, Joan |
12 Jun 1925 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I7072 I8469 |
17 |
Coffey, Samuel
Stevenson, Ruth |
12 Jun 1926 | Wesleyan Church, Woodhouse Moor, Leeds, Yorkshire, England | I39392 I39384 |
18 |
Flood, Frederick Walter
Morris, Hilda Emily Kate |
12 Jun 1926 | St Alban, Streatham Park, Lambeth, Surrey, England | I43339 I43340 |
19 |
Paton, George Edward
Simpson, Elizabeth Lawson |
12 Jun 1930 | Bellahouston Parish Church, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I26423 I28110 |
20 |
Laing, Alexander George
Bell, Agnes Redpath |
12 Jun 1931 | 369 High Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I15241 I15298 |
21 |
Aitken, William Alexander
McCrostie, Dorothy Clunas |
12 Jun 1935 | Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand | I26766 I26879 |
22 |
Begbie, James Arthur
Inglis, Margaret Gowans Ritchie |
12 Jun 1936 | Masonic Hall, Currie, Midlothian, Scotland | I14325 I18129 |
23 |
McFarland, Forrest Holmes
Lund, Grace |
12 Jun 1950 | | I42141 I42510 |
EducationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Education |
Person ID |
1 |
Pender, John |
12 Jun 1908 | Inverkeithing School, Inverkeithing, Fife, Scotland | I33320 |
emmigrationMatches 1 to 4 of 4
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
McAffee, Katherine |
12 Jun 1921 | Montreal, Quebec, Canada | I8886 |
Military ServiceMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military Service |
Person ID |
1 |
Lowe, Keith Winfield |
12 Jun 1951 | US Navy | I46222 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 50 of 80 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Occupation |
Person ID |
1 |
Turner, John |
12 Jun 1816 | farmer | I31512 |
2 |
Dougal, Hugh |
12 Jun 1848 | Forrester | I6957 |
3 |
Stafford, Henry John |
12 Jun 1859 | barristers clerk | I36692 |
4 |
Josslyn, John Underwood |
12 Jun 1860 | draper | I30876 |
5 |
Frater, Alexander |
12 Jun 1868 | miner (deceased) | I8118 |
6 |
Frater, Mary |
12 Jun 1868 | Dressmaker | I5045 |
7 |
Myles, John |
12 Jun 1868 | miner (deceased) | I4913 |
8 |
Myles, Thomas |
12 Jun 1868 | Coal Miner | I4921 |
9 |
Pankhurst, Araunah |
12 Jun 1874 | Bricklayer | I1850 |
10 |
Brodie, Alexander |
12 Jun 1876 | ploughman, deceased | I32351 |
11 |
Brodie, Alexander |
12 Jun 1876 | maltman | I32323 |
12 |
Dick, Jane |
12 Jun 1876 | domestic servant | I32312 |
13 |
Dick, Thomas |
12 Jun 1876 | ploughman | I22554 |
14 |
Proven, George |
12 Jun 1878 | road labourer (deceased) | I6913 |
15 |
Proven, John |
12 Jun 1878 | garden labourer | I6916 |
16 |
Hardy, Colin Frances |
12 Jun 1880 | miller | I31915 |
17 |
Kidd, Walter |
12 Jun 1881 | Joiner (Journeyman) | I7757 |
18 |
Pankhurst, Thomas |
12 Jun 1884 | Master Builder | I4427 |
19 |
Aitken, Magnus |
12 Jun 1885 | Mineral Borer | I6801 |
20 |
Aitken, Robert |
12 Jun 1885 | mineral borer | I6687 |
21 |
Fleming, Janet |
12 Jun 1885 | Domestic Servant | I7883 |
22 |
Fleming, Robert |
12 Jun 1885 | labourer | I7884 |
23 |
Louden, David |
12 Jun 1885 | farm servant | I14375 |
24 |
Lind, Robert |
12 Jun 1886 | engine keeper | I7914 |
25 |
Cummins, Jane Rosanna |
12 Jun 1889 | Servant | I5738 |
26 |
Heeps, James |
12 Jun 1889 | Carter | I5727 |
27 |
Louden, David |
12 Jun 1889 | ploughman | I14375 |
28 |
Drake, James Hodges |
12 Jun 1900 | rail road freight agent | I38455 |
29 |
Hancock, Richard |
12 Jun 1900 | stationery engineer | I45053 |
30 |
Rumgay, Peter |
12 Jun 1900 | farm labourer | I37253 |
31 |
Sabine, Edward Dana |
12 Jun 1900 | civil engineer | I38219 |
32 |
White, William Main |
12 Jun 1900 | machinist | I12285 |
33 |
Anderson, Robert |
12 Jun 1902 | farm servant | I14315 |
34 |
Myles, Matthew |
12 Jun 1906 | Iron Moulder | I8105 |
35 |
Eley, James |
12 Jun 1907 | labourer | I19915 |
36 |
Rose, John Mason |
12 Jun 1907 | licensed victualler | I31841 |
37 |
Bean, George William |
12 Jun 1908 | labourer | I38813 |
38 |
Lake, Lot |
12 Jun 1911 | watchman | I43837 |
39 |
Lake, William |
12 Jun 1911 | shaft maker | I43825 |
40 |
Burnett, Robert |
12 Jun 1913 | Joiner | I8149 |
41 |
Hamilton, Alexina |
12 Jun 1913 | Pottery Worker | I8142 |
42 |
Dalrymple, Alexander |
12 Jun 1914 | coal miner | I12829 |
43 |
Nicol, Alexander |
12 Jun 1914 | farm servant | I24253 |
44 |
Nicol, George |
12 Jun 1914 | railway surfaceman deceased | I35170 |
45 |
Wallace, Annie Darling |
12 Jun 1914 | paper millworker | I14384 |
46 |
Wood, James |
12 Jun 1914 | pithead man, deceased | I13425 |
47 |
Andrews, Harry Ryall |
12 Jun 1915 | carpenter | I34946 |
48 |
Mantle, John Thomas |
12 Jun 1915 | labourer | I34972 |
49 |
Mantle, John Thomas |
12 Jun 1915 | labourer | I34971 |
50 |
Nimmo, Alexander Knowles |
12 Jun 1917 | shale miner | I4826 |
1 2 Next»
ResidenceMatches 1 to 50 of 80 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Residence |
Person ID |
1 |
Searle, Elizabeth Sarah |
12 Jun 1816 | Ham Farm, Croydon, Surrey, England | I30930 |
2 |
Turner, John |
12 Jun 1816 | Ham Farm, Croydon, Surrey, England | I31512 |
3 |
Stafford, Henry John |
12 Jun 1859 | 43 Cumming Street, Pentonville St James, England | I36692 |
4 |
Doubell, Eliza |
12 Jun 1860 | 144 Kings Road, Chelsea, Middlesex, England | I30875 |
5 |
Josslyn, John Underwood |
12 Jun 1860 | 144 Kings Road, Chelsea, Middlesex, England | I30876 |
6 |
Frater, Mary |
12 Jun 1868 | Redding, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I5045 |
7 |
Myles, Thomas |
12 Jun 1868 | Redding, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I4921 |
8 |
Blake, Julia |
12 Jun 1874 | Five Bells Lane, Rochester | I1851 |
9 |
Pankhurst, Araunah |
12 Jun 1874 | Five Bells Lane, Rochester | I1850 |
10 |
Brodie, Alexander |
12 Jun 1876 | Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I32323 |
11 |
Dick, Jane |
12 Jun 1876 | Boghall, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland | I32312 |
12 |
Proven, John |
12 Jun 1878 | Roslin, Midlothian, Scotland | I7012 |
13 |
Hardy, Colin Frances |
12 Jun 1880 | Bedford, Tennessee, USA | I31915 |
14 |
Kidd, Walter |
12 Jun 1881 | 252 St Draffen Bank, Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I7757 |
15 |
Morrison, Beatrice Rodger |
12 Jun 1881 | 252 St Draffen Bank, Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I8172 |
16 |
Pankhurst, John Reuben |
12 Jun 1884 | 12 Richard St, Chatham, Kent | I5291 |
17 |
Pankhurst, Thomas |
12 Jun 1884 | 5 Clover St, Chatham, Kent, England | I4427 |
18 |
Aitken, Magnus |
12 Jun 1885 | East Binnie Cottage, Ecclesmachan, Linlithgow, Scotland | I6801 |
19 |
Fleming, Janet |
12 Jun 1885 | St Bernard | I7883 |
20 |
Lind, Robert |
12 Jun 1886 | Broomhouse, Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland | I7914 |
21 |
Cummins, Jane Rosanna |
12 Jun 1889 | 644 Sydney Road, Brunswick, Australia | I5738 |
22 |
Durrant, Andrew Charles |
12 Jun 1891 | 47 Westbourne Park, Paddington, London, England | I35485 |
23 |
Lawrence, Ellen Gertrude |
12 Jun 1891 | 47 Westbourne Park, Paddington, London, England | I35498 |
24 |
Drake, Edward Ott |
12 Jun 1900 | 1006 Floyd Avenue, Richmond, Virginia, USA | I5963 |
25 |
Drake, James Hodges |
12 Jun 1900 | 1006 Floyd Avenue, Richmond, Virginia, USA | I38455 |
26 |
Hancock, Richard |
12 Jun 1900 | Houtzdale, Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA | I45053 |
27 |
Hulburd, Elizabeth Anna |
12 Jun 1900 | 184 Main Road, Wakefield, Middlesex, Massacusetts, USA | I38213 |
28 |
Lee, Emma Dora |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37263 |
29 |
Ott, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1900 | 1006 Floyd Avenue, Richmond, Virginia, USA | I38456 |
30 |
Rumgay, Andrew |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37265 |
31 |
Rumgay, Charles Allen |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37264 |
32 |
Rumgay, James |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37267 |
33 |
Rumgay, Mamie Mary |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37276 |
34 |
Rumgay, Martha |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37274 |
35 |
Rumgay, Miles Franklin |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37266 |
36 |
Rumgay, Nellie |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37275 |
37 |
Rumgay, Peter |
12 Jun 1900 | Finney, Kansas, USA | I37253 |
38 |
Sabine, Edward Dana |
12 Jun 1900 | 184 Main Road, Wakefield, Middlesex, Massacusetts, USA | I38219 |
39 |
Sabine, Edward Dana |
12 Jun 1900 | 184 Main Road, Wakefield, Middlesex, Massacusetts, USA | I38222 |
40 |
White, William Main |
12 Jun 1900 | Washington Street, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA | I12285 |
41 |
Anderson, Robert |
12 Jun 1902 | Ormiston Mains, Ormiston, East Lothian, Scotland | I14315 |
42 |
Arthur, Alison Fleming |
12 Jun 1902 | Ormiston Mains, Ormiston, East Lothian, Scotland | I7288 |
43 |
Eley, James |
12 Jun 1907 | Birch View, Birch Vale, Derbyshire, ENgland | I19915 |
44 |
Proctor, Lavinia |
12 Jun 1907 | Birch View, Birch Vale, Derbyshire, ENgland | I22032 |
45 |
Bean, George William |
12 Jun 1908 | South Philipsburg, Centre, Pennsylvania, USA | I38813 |
46 |
Brighton, Elizabeth |
12 Jun 1908 | South Philipsburg, Centre, Pennsylvania, USA | I38814 |
47 |
Lake, Lot |
12 Jun 1911 | Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada | I43837 |
48 |
Burnett, Robert |
12 Jun 1913 | Braehead Cottage, Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I8149 |
49 |
Dalrymple, Alexander |
12 Jun 1914 | Brae Cottage, Wallacestone, Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland | I12829 |
50 |
Nicol, Alexander |
12 Jun 1914 | Clapperton Hall Farm, Broxburn, West Lothian Scotland | I24253 |
1 2 Next»
|